08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special
  • Number
    08627
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    483km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08628
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 483km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special Train Number is 08627.

  • How many days in a week 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special train is m at Howrah Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Midnapore, Bishnupur Junction, Bankura Junction, Adra Junction, Santaldih, Bhojudih Junction, Mahuda Junction, Chandrapura Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Jhalida, Muri Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special runs between Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08627 ?
  • 08627 arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 483km between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains