08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special
  • Number
    08627
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    483km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08628
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 483km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)