08610 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special
  • Number
    08610
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08609
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08610/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08610/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 10:30 10:45 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Hatia 04:00 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special Train Number is 08610.

  • How many days in a week 08610 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special runs ?
  • 08610 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08610 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08610 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Hatia,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08610 ?
  • 08610 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1699km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains