08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special
  • Number
    08609
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08610
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08609/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08609/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 17:35 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:30 22:33 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:43 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special ?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special Train Number is 08609.

  • How many days in a week 08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special runs ?
  • 08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special train is m at Hatia, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special ?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special runs between Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Hatia at 17:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08609 ?
  • 08609 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1699km between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains