08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special
  • Number
    08609
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08610
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08609/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08609/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 17:35 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:30 22:33 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:43 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)