08608 Maurya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08608
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    853km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05027
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08608/ Maurya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 853km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08608/ Maurya Special Fare Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Dighwara(DGA) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:21 23:25 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Special Fare Special 08608 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Hatia 07:25 Daily
Maurya Express 15028 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Hatia 07:25 Daily
Maurya Special Fare Special 05028 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Hatia 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maurya Special Fare Special ?
  • Maurya Special Fare Special Train Number is 08608.

  • How many days in a week 08608 Maurya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08608 Maurya Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08608 Maurya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08608 Maurya Special Fare Special train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maurya Special Fare Special ?
  • Maurya Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08608 ?
  • 08608 arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maurya Special Fare Special?
  • Maurya Special Fare Special took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 853km between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Maurya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)