08570 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    08570
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08569
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08570/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08570/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 16:20 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:18 17:23 5 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:46 20:51 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:04 23:09 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) 18412 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:20 Bhubaneswar 23:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special 08570 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:20 Bhubaneswar 23:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) 22820 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:20 Bhubaneswar 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special Train Number is 08570.

  • How many days in a week 08570 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 08570 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08570 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08570 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08570 ?
  • 08570 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 444km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ BHAGYANAGAR EXP run from KAZIPET JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ APDJ-LMG I/C EXPRESS run from Alipur Duar Jn to Mariani Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ GKP-PPTA EXP SPECIAL run from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ GKP ASH EXPRESS run from NAKAHA JUNGLE to AISHBAGH. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ DUMK RNC EXP run from DUMKA to RANCHI. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)