08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)
  • Number
    08567
  • Source
    VISHAKAPATNAM/VSKP
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1576 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VISHAKAPATNAM and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1576 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VISHAKAPATNAM(VSKP) origin 23:00 origin 0
DUVVADA(DVD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 02:30 02:32 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 03:10 03:12 2 1
NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
ELURU(EE) 04:10 04:12 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 05:05 05:20 15 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 05:45 05:47 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 08:50 08:52 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 11:50 12:00 10 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 14:33 14:35 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
SALEM JN(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
QUILON JN(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Kollam Junction 15:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)