08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)
  • Number
    08567
  • Source
    VISHAKAPATNAM/VSKP
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1576 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VISHAKAPATNAM and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1576 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VISHAKAPATNAM(VSKP) origin 23:00 origin 0
DUVVADA(DVD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 02:30 02:32 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 03:10 03:12 2 1
NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
ELURU(EE) 04:10 04:12 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 05:05 05:20 15 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 05:45 05:47 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 08:50 08:52 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 11:50 12:00 10 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 14:33 14:35 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
SALEM JN(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
QUILON JN(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Kollam Junction 15:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) Train Number is 08567.

  • How many days in a week 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) runs ?
  • 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) train is m at VISHAKAPATNAM, DUVVADA, SAMALKOT JN, RAJAMUNDRY, NIDADAVOLU JN, ELURU, VIJAYAWADA JN, TENALI JN, ONGOLE, NELLORE, GUDUR JN, RENIGUNTA JN, KATPADI JN, VANIYAMBADI, JOLARPETTAI, SALEM JN, ERODE JN, TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JN, PALAKKAD, Thrissur City, Aluva, ERNAKULAM TOWN, KOTTAYAM, TIRUVALLA, CHENGANNUR, KAYANKULAM, QUILON JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) runs between VISHAKAPATNAM to QUILON JN. It departs from VISHAKAPATNAM at 23:00 and reaches QUILON JN/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08567 ?
  • 08567 arrives on platform number at VISHAKAPATNAM and at platform number at QUILON JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) took to cover total distance of 1576 km   between VISHAKAPATNAM and QUILON JN.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches QUILON JN at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)