08522 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special
  • Number
    08522
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08521
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08522/ Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08522/ Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:35 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Garividi(GVI) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:09 08:14 5 0
Urlam(ULM) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58506 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Gunupur 12:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special 08522 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 Gunupur 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special Train Number is 08522.

  • How many days in a week 08522 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special runs ?
  • 08522 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08522 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08522 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special train is 20m at Naupada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Gunupur. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:35 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08522 ?
  • 08522 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 268km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)