Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08522/

Check the current running status of 08522/Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08522 / Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jun 2023 00:45
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

05:35

-

-

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

05:46

05:47

1

-

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

05:53

05:55

2

-

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

06:03

06:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

06:12

06:14

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:45

06:50

5

-

1

N.A

Garividi (GVI)

07:10

07:12

2

-

1

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sigadam (SGDM)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Ponduru (PDU)

07:51

07:53

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

08:09

08:14

5

-

1

N.A

Urlam (ULM)

08:22

08:24

2

-

1

N.A

Tilaru (TIU)

08:32

08:34

2

-

1

N.A

Kotabommali (KBM)

08:44

08:46

2

-

1

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

09:10

09:30

20

-

1

N.A

Tekkali Halt (TEK)

09:40

09:41

1

-

1

N.A

Peddasana (PDSN)

09:50

09:51

1

-

1

N.A

Temburu (TMB)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ganguwada (GVA)

10:13

10:14

1

-

1

N.A

Pathapatnam (PHM)

10:27

10:28

1

-

1

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Sitapuram Halt (SPRM)

10:59

11:00

1

-

1

N.A

Hadobhangi Halt (HBF)

11:08

11:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kashinagar Halt (KNGR)

11:22

11:23

1

-

1

N.A

Lihuri Halt (LRI)

11:34

11:35

1

-

1

N.A

Bansadhara Halt (BSDR)

11:46

11:47

1

-

1

N.A

Palasingi (PLSG)

11:56

11:57

1

-

1

N.A

Gunupur (GNPR)

12:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:46 on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-06-06 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express(12684) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at 19:01 on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-06-06 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorna Express(11098) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)(16348) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-06-06 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express(22120) Departed from Karmali(KRMI) at on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(14711) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at 14:25 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(22160) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15112) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2023-06-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival