08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special
  • Number
    08502
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08501
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

08502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 00:04 00:05 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:04 01:05 1 2
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 04:39 04:40 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:20 07:35 15 2
Eluru(EE) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:02 11:04 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18502 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:35 Sunday
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special 08502 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special Train Number is 08502.

  • How many days in a week 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special runs ?
  • 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 22:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08502 ?
  • 08502 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2111km between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains