08502 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    08502
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    695km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08502/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 695km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08502/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Warangal(WL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Eluru(EE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special 08502 Secunderabad Junction 16:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:50 Wednesday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express 12784 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)