08452 Tapaswini Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Special
  • Number
    08452
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08451
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08452/ Tapaswini Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08452/ Tapaswini Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Orga(ORGA) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Bano(BANO) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Govindpur Road(GBX) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Hatia(HTE) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Special 08452 Puri 20:30 Hatia 10:45 Daily
Tapaswini Express 18452 Puri 20:30 Hatia 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapaswini Special ?
  • Tapaswini Special Train Number is 08452.

  • How many days in a week 08452 Tapaswini Special runs ?
  • 08452 Tapaswini Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08452 Tapaswini Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08452 Tapaswini Special train is 20m at Talcher, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapaswini Special ?
  • Tapaswini Special runs between Puri to Hatia. It departs from Puri at 20:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08452 ?
  • 08452 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapaswini Special?
  • Tapaswini Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 689km between Puri and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Tapaswini Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)