Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08452/

Check the current running status of 08452/Tapaswini Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08452 / Tapaswini Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Dec 2022 06:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:15

21:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:15

23:17

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

00:05

00:25

20

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

01:50

01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

05:50

05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:01

06:02

1

-

2

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:30

06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

08:13

08:14

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

08:53

08:54

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

09:37

09:38

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express(20803) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Gandhidham Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12843) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express(16094) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express(13242) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 23:55 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Banka Junction(BAKA) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Banka Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:57 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)(14261) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)(12458) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)(19106) Departed from Paldhi(PLD) at 22:20 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: Late Arrived Udhna Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-12-03 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction