Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08452/

Check the current running status of 08452/Tapaswini Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08452 / Tapaswini Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 07:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:15

21:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:15

23:17

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

00:05

00:25

20

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

01:50

01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

05:50

05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:01

06:02

1

-

2

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:30

06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

08:13

08:14

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

08:53

08:54

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

09:37

09:38

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 23:01 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Express (PT)(12779) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at 15:02 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express(13242) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 00:14 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Banka Junction(BAKA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Banka Junction

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 21:42 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express(12159) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16022) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival