08450 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08450
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08449
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08450/ Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08450/ Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:17 13:21 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special 08450 Patna Junction 08:45 Puri 02:55 Wednesday
Baidyanathdham Express 18450 Patna Junction 08:45 Puri 02:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special ?
  • Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special Train Number is 08450.

  • How many days in a week 08450 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08450 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08450 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08450 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special ?
  • Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Puri. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08450 ?
  • 08450 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special?
  • Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 931km between Patna Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)