08439 Puri - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08439
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08440
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

08439/ Puri - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08439/ Puri - Patna Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special 08449 Puri 14:55 Patna Junction 09:35 Monday
Puri - Patna Special Fare Special 03249× Puri 14:55 Patna Junction 09:25 Saturday
Baidyanathdham Express 18449 Puri 14:55 Patna Junction 09:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Patna Special Fare Special Train Number is 08439.

  • How many days in a week 08439 Puri - Patna Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08439 Puri - Patna Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08439 Puri - Patna Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08439 Puri - Patna Special Fare Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Patna Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Patna Junction. It departs from Puri at 14:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08439 ?
  • 08439 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Patna Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Patna Special Fare Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 931km between Puri and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Patna Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)