08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08420
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1003km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08419
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1003km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:25 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:17 13:21 4 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express 18420 Jaynagar 05:10 Puri 03:20 Saturday
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special 08420 Jaynagar 05:25 Puri 02:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 08420.

  • How many days in a week 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Jaynagar to Puri. It departs from Jaynagar at 05:25 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08420 ?
  • 08420 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1003km between Jaynagar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of 03:47 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 03:50 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 03:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)