08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special
  • Number
    08419
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1003km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08420
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08419/ Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1003km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08419/ Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:34 03:39 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:22 10:27 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express 18419 Puri 14:25 Jaynagar 13:35 Thusday
Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special 08419 Puri 14:55 Jaynagar 12:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special ?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special Train Number is 08419.

  • How many days in a week 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special runs ?
  • 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special ?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special runs between Puri to Jaynagar. It departs from Puri at 14:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08419 ?
  • 08419 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1003km between Puri and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)