08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special
  • Number
    08263
  • Source
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08264
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

08263/ Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titlagarh Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08263/ Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) origin 09:30 origin 0
Sikir(SFK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Attabira(ATS) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Sason(SSN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ib(IB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Daghora(DAO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Jamga(JMG) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Raigarh(RIG) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Robertson(ROB) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 19:32 19:37 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:22 20:27 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Gatora(GTW) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58213 Titlagarh Junction 09:00 Bilaspur Junction 21:50 Daily
Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 Titlagarh Junction 09:30 Bilaspur Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special ?
  • Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special Train Number is 08263.

  • How many days in a week 08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special ?
  • Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs between Titlagarh Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Titlagarh Junction at 09:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08263 ?
  • 08263 arrives on platform number at Titlagarh Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special?
  • Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 432km between Titlagarh Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)