08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    08245
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1886km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08246
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1886km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:20 06:25 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:25 18:45 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 20:20 20:23 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:59 23:01 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:10 23:13 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 23:45 23:48 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 20845 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) 08245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) Train Number is 08245.

  • How many days in a week 08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Nagpur Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08245 ?
  • 08245 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1886km between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)