08239 Shivnath Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express Special
  • Number
    08239
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08240
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

08239/ Shivnath Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08239/ Shivnath Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 18:05 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Urga(URGA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bhilai(BIA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 00:27 00:32 5 1
Amgaon(AGN) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express 18239 Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 04:30 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 361SE Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 04:30 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 08239 Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivnath Express Special ?
  • Shivnath Express Special Train Number is 08239.

  • How many days in a week 08239 Shivnath Express Special runs ?
  • 08239 Shivnath Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08239 Shivnath Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08239 Shivnath Express Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivnath Express Special ?
  • Shivnath Express Special runs between Gevra Road to Itwari Junction. It departs from Gevra Road at 18:05 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08239 ?
  • 08239 arrives on platform number 1 at Gevra Road and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivnath Express Special?
  • Shivnath Express Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 506km between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivnath Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)