08216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar)
  • Number
    08216
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08215
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

08216/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08216/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 06:55 07:35 40 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:02 12:08 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:43 16:45 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express 12550 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 14:20 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar) 18216 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 19:10 Friday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) 08216 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 19:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) Train Number is 08216.

  • How many days in a week 08216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) runs ?
  • 08216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) train is 40m at Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) runs between Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08216 ?
  • 08216 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar)?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 1936km between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Durg Festival Special (via Amritsar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains