08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08216
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08215
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08216/ Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08216/ Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 23:45 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:00 05:13 13 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:15 25 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:12 02:17 5 2
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:02 03:07 5 2
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Uslapur(USL) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Tilda(TLD) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08216 Udhampur 23:45 Durg Junction 09:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08216.

  • How many days in a week 08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Udhampur to Durg Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 23:45 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08216 ?
  • 08216 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1911km between Udhampur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07562/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special run from Jogbani to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07331/ Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special run from Solapur to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)