08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special
  • Number
    08215
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08216
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08215/ Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08215/ Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 11:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:12 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special 08215 Durg Junction 11:10 Udhampur 19:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special Train Number is 08215.

  • How many days in a week 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special runs between Durg Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Durg Junction at 11:10 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08215 ?
  • 08215 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special?
  • Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1911km between Durg Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special run from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special run from Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)