08215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar)
  • Number
    08215
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08216
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

08215/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08215/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:15 07:50 35 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:17 11:22 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:02 13:07 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:35 16:00 25 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 18:30 18:55 25 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) 18215 Durg Junction 09:00 Jammu Tawi 21:40 Wednesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) 08215 Durg Junction 09:00 Jammu Tawi 21:40 Wednesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:00 Jammu Tawi 21:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) Train Number is 08215.

  • How many days in a week 08215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) runs ?
  • 08215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) runs between Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Durg Junction at 09:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08215 ?
  • 08215 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar)?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 1936km between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (via Amritsar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains