08214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special
  • Number
    08214
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08213
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08214/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08214/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:41 21:44 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18214 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:10 Monday
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18208 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special ?
  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special Train Number is 08214.

  • How many days in a week 08214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special runs ?
  • 08214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special ?
  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08214 ?
  • 08214 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special?
  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1396km between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)