08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special
  • Number
    08213
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08214
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:51 14:54 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18213 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:45 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special 0897 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:45 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special 08213 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:45 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18207 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special ?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special Train Number is 08213.

  • How many days in a week 08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special runs ?
  • 08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special ?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special runs between Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 16:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08213 ?
  • 08213 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1396km between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of 12:02 and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)