08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special
  • Number
    08210
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08210/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08210/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Urga(URGA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special 08208 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:15 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special 08210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special Train Number is 08210.

  • How many days in a week 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special train is 5m at Champa Junction, Korba,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 07:30 and reaches Gevra Road/GAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08210 ?
  • 08210 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 1 at Gevra Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 98km between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gevra Road at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)