08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT)
  • Number
    08201
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08202
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08201/ Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08201/ Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:45 14:10 25 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) 08205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday
Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) 08201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:05 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) Train Number is 08201.

  • How many days in a week 08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08201 ?
  • 08201 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT)?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1198km between Durg Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)