08115 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    08115
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08116
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

08115/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08115/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 15:15 origin 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:28 18:40 12 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Anara(ANR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tamna(TAO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Urma(URMA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Manikui(MIK) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Barabambo(BRM) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express 18115 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 15:15 Chakradharpur 22:30 Daily
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 68017 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:50 Chakradharpur 22:25 Daily
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 58607 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:50 Chakradharpur 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 08115.

  • How many days in a week 08115 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 08115 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08115 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08115 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special train is 12m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 15:15 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08115 ?
  • 08115 arrives on platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 237km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)