08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special
  • Number
    08094
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08093
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08094/ Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08094/ Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Basta(BTS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Belda(BLDA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special 08094 Bhanjpur 08:50 Kolkata Shalimar 15:30 Saturday
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)