08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special
  • Number
    08094
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08093
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08094/ Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08094/ Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Basta(BTS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Belda(BLDA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special 08094 Bhanjpur 08:50 Kolkata Shalimar 15:30 Saturday
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special ?
  • Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special Train Number is 08094.

  • How many days in a week 08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special runs ?
  • 08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special train is 20m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special ?
  • Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special runs between Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhanjpur at 08:50 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08094 ?
  • 08094 arrives on platform number at Bhanjpur and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special?
  • Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 267km between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains