08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08094
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

08094/ Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08094/ Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 07:05 07:15 10 0
Jugpura(JRG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Basta(BTS) 08:21 08:34 13 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Belda(BLDA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)