08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bhanjpur Special
  • Number
    08092
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08091
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08092/ Puri - Bhanjpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08092/ Puri - Bhanjpur Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Soro(SORO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Betnoti(BTQ) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Baripada(BPO) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhanjpur(VZR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Bhanjpur Special ?
  • Puri - Bhanjpur Special Train Number is 08092.

  • How many days in a week 08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special runs ?
  • 08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Bhanjpur Special ?
  • Puri - Bhanjpur Special runs between Puri to Bhanjpur. It departs from Puri at 23:55 and reaches Bhanjpur/VZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08092 ?
  • 08092 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Bhanjpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Bhanjpur Special?
  • Puri - Bhanjpur Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 364km between Puri and Bhanjpur.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Bhanjpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanjpur at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains