08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08092
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

08092/ Puri - Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08092/ Puri - Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Soro(SORO) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Betnoti(BTQ) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Baripada(BPO) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Bhanjpur(VZR) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)