08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bhanjpur Special
  • Number
    08092
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08091
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08092/ Puri - Bhanjpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08092/ Puri - Bhanjpur Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Soro(SORO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Betnoti(BTQ) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Baripada(BPO) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhanjpur(VZR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bhanjpur Special 08092 Puri 23:55 Bhanjpur 06:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)