08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special
  • Number
    08065
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08064
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08065/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08065/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 15:10 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 08065 Kharagpur Junction 15:10 Bankura Junction 17:50 Sunday
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 08063 Kharagpur Junction 19:00 Bankura Junction 22:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special run from HabibGanj to Dharwad. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of 16:58 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)