08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    08064
  • Source
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08063
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08064/ Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bankura Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08064/ Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bankura Junction(BQA) origin 20:45 origin 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special 08064 Bankura Junction 20:45 Kharagpur Junction 23:15 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)