08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    08064
  • Source
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08063
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08064/ Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bankura Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08064/ Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bankura Junction(BQA) origin 20:45 origin 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special 08064 Bankura Junction 20:45 Kharagpur Junction 23:15 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special Train Number is 08064.

  • How many days in a week 08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Bheduasol, Kalisen, Ondagram, Ramsagar, Bishnupur Junction, Piardoba, Bogri Road, Garhbeta, Chandrakona Road, Salboni, Godapiasal, Jangalmahal Bhadutala, Midnapore, Gokulpur, Girimaidan,

  • What is the Schedule of Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs between Bankura Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Bankura Junction at 20:45 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08064 ?
  • 08064 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Bankura Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special?
  • Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 116km between Bankura Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains