08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special
  • Number
    08063
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08064
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08063/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08063/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 08065 Kharagpur Junction 15:10 Bankura Junction 17:45 Sunday
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 08063 Kharagpur Junction 19:00 Bankura Junction 21:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Train Number is 08063.

  • How many days in a week 08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special train is 2m at Midnapore,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special runs between Kharagpur Junction to Bankura Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bankura Junction/BQA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08063 ?
  • 08063 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Bankura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special?
  • Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 116km between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bankura Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains