08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special
  • Number
    08063
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08064
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08063/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08063/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 08065 Kharagpur Junction 15:10 Bankura Junction 17:50 Sunday
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 08063 Kharagpur Junction 19:00 Bankura Junction 22:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)