08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    08036
  • Source
    Balasore/BLS
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08035
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

08036/ Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08036/ Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balasore(BLS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Basta(BTS) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Angua(AGV) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special 08036 Balasore 15:20 Kharagpur Junction 17:55 Saturday
Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU 68022 Balasore 12:35 Kharagpur Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special ?
  • Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special Train Number is 08036.

  • How many days in a week 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Tikirapal Halt, Haldipada, Rupsa Junction, Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road, Basta, Amarda Road, Rajghat Halt, Jaleswar, Lakshannath Road, Angua, Dantan, Nekurseni, Belda, Bakhrabad, Narayangarh, Benapur, Hijli,

  • What is the Schedule of Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special ?
  • Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs between Balasore to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Balasore at 15:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08036 ?
  • 08036 arrives on platform number 4 at Balasore and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special?
  • Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 116km between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains