08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special
  • Number
    08035
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Balasore/BLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08036
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

08035/ Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08035/ Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 12:10 origin 0
Hijli(HIJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Angua(AGV) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Basta(BTS) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special 08035 Kharagpur Junction 12:10 Balasore 15:10 Sunday
Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU 68021 Kharagpur Junction 09:25 Balasore 12:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special Train Number is 08035.

  • How many days in a week 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special train is 2m at Belda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special runs between Kharagpur Junction to Balasore. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 12:10 and reaches Balasore/BLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08035 ?
  • 08035 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Balasore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special?
  • Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 116km between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balasore at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains