08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08028
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08027
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

08028/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08028/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bero(BERO) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Indrabil(IBL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express 18028 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:05 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 68044 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special 08028 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:05 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 58018 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special ?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special Train Number is 08028.

  • How many days in a week 08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special ?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special runs between Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 17:05 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08028 ?
  • 08028 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 210km between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)