08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special
  • Number
    08027
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08028
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

08027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bero(BERO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express 18027 Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 68043 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special 08027 Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 58017 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special Train Number is 08027.

  • How many days in a week 08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special train is 15m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special ?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special runs between Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08027 ?
  • 08027 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 210km between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:47 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)