08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special
  • Number
    08008
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08008/ Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08008/ Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:35 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express 22836 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special Train Number is 08008.

  • How many days in a week 08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special runs ?
  • 08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special train is m at Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Kolkata Shalimar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 23:35 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08008 ?
  • 08008 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special?
  • Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special took to cover total distance of between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains