08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special
  • Number
    08008
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08008/ Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08008/ Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:35 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express 22836 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)