08008 Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special
  • Number
    08008
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08008/ Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08008/ Puri - Shalimar Rath Yatra Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:35 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express 22836 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)