07906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special
  • Number
    07906
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07907
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07906/ Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07906/ Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Chaulkhowa(CKW) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Lahoal(LHL) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Dikom(DKM) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Chabua(CHB) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Panitola(PNT) 08:02 08:04 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:13 08:18 5 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Tingrai(TII) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Margherita(MRG) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Bargolai(BGLI) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ledo(LEDO) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU 75906 Dibrugarh Town 07:05 Ledo 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special 07906 Dibrugarh Town 07:05 Ledo 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU 75903 Dibrugarh Town 17:45 Ledo 21:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special Train Number is 07906.

  • How many days in a week 07906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special train is 5m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special runs between Dibrugarh Town to Ledo. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 07:05 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07906 ?
  • 07906 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 102km between Dibrugarh Town and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)