07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07777
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Rotegaon/RGO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07778
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

07777/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Rotegaon. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07777/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 19:25 origin 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Pergaon(PG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Selu(SELU) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Partur(PTU) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Jalna(J) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Potul(POZ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parsoda(PSD) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special 07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:25 Rotegaon 03:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07777.

  • How many days in a week 07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Purna Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Rotegaon. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:25 and reaches Rotegaon/RGO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07777 ?
  • 07777 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Rotegaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 297km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Rotegaon.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Rotegaon DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rotegaon at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)