07767 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special
  • Number
    07767
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07768
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07767/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07767/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 16:50 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Eluru(EE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07279 Rajahmundry 16:50 Vijayawada Junction 22:50 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67262 Rajahmundry 03:45 Vijayawada Junction 08:15 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 57200 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67299 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07767 Rajahmundry 16:50 Vijayawada Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special ?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special Train Number is 07767.

  • How many days in a week 07767 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special runs ?
  • 07767 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07767 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07767 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special train is 1m at Godavari, Kovvur, Nidadavolu Junction, Tadepalligudem, Chebrol, Pulla, Bhimadolu, Eluru, Powerpet, Nuzvid, Pedda Avutapale, Mustabada,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special ?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special runs between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Rajahmundry at 16:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07767 ?
  • 07767 arrives on platform number at Rajahmundry and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 150km between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13234/ RAJGRIHA EXP run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ KANCHANJUNGA run from SEALDAH to AGARTALA. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
13113/ HAZARDUARI EXP run from Kolkata to Lalgola. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ BDTS ST SF EXP run from BANDRA TERMINUS to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12893/ BBS SONEPUR EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Sonepur. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)