07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special
  • Number
    07693
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07694
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07693/ Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Hindupur. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07693/ Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Nagasamudram(NGM) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Makkajipalli(MKJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Malugur(MLU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special 07693 Guntakal Junction 15:45 Hindupur 20:20 Daily
Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU 77418 Guntakal Junction 15:45 Hindupur 21:00 Daily
Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU 57437 Guntakal Junction 15:45 Hindupur 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special ?
  • Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special Train Number is 07693.

  • How many days in a week 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special train is 2m at Gooty Junction, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special ?
  • Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special runs between Guntakal Junction to Hindupur. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 15:45 and reaches Hindupur/HUP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07693 ?
  • 07693 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Hindupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special?
  • Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 198km between Guntakal Junction and Hindupur.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hindupur at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)