07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special
  • Number
    07691
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Tandur/TDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    386km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07692
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tandur. The total distance covered by the train is 386km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 22:50 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Basar(BSX) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Navipet(NVT) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Wadiaram(WDR) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Masaipet(ME) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Manoharabad(MOB) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Medchal(MED) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Gowdavalli(GWV) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special 07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:50 Tandur 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special Train Number is 07691.

  • How many days in a week 07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special runs ?
  • 07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special train is 5m at Nizamabad Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 and reaches Tandur/TDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07691 ?
  • 07691 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Tandur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 386km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tandur.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tandur at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02327/ Upasana SF Festival Special run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
02255/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Garib Rath Special run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
02073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01448/ Shaktipunj COVID - 19 Special run from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)