07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07686
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1507km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07685
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07686/ Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1507km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07686/ Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 07686 Rameswaram 05:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)