07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07685
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1507km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07686
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07685/ Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1507km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07685/ Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:00 20:25 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 07685 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:30 Rameswaram 00:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Train Number is 07685.

  • How many days in a week 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special train is 25m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Rameswaram. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:30 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07685 ?
  • 07685 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1507km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains