07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07685
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1507km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07686
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07685/ Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1507km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07685/ Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:00 20:25 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special 07685 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:30 Rameswaram 00:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)