07671 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special
  • Number
    07671
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Dhone Junction/DHNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07670
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

07671/ Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07671/ Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Maddikera(MKR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Dhone DEMU 57422 Guntakal Junction 11:40 Dhone Junction 13:30 Daily
Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special 07671 Guntakal Junction 06:00 Dhone Junction 07:30 Daily
Guntakal - Dhone DEMU 77409 Guntakal Junction 11:40 Dhone Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special ?
  • Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special Train Number is 07671.

  • How many days in a week 07671 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07671 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07671 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07671 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special train is 1m at Maddikera, Tuggali, Edduladoddi, Pendekallu Junction, Malliyala,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special ?
  • Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special runs between Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 06:00 and reaches Dhone Junction/DHNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07671 ?
  • 07671 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Dhone Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special?
  • Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 69km between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhone Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)