07655 Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07655
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 8m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07656
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

07655/ Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07655/ Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Kurabalakota(KBA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Piler(PIL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 57476 Guntakal Junction 07:10 Tirupati Main 17:15 Daily
Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special 07655 Guntakal Junction 07:30 Tirupati Main 14:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07655.

  • How many days in a week 07655 Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07655 Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07655 Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07655 Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special runs between Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 07:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07655 ?
  • 07655 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special?
  • Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special took 7h 8m to cover total distance of 371km between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 14:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)