07644 Circar Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Special (PT)
  • Number
    07644
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    756km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07643
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07644/ Circar Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 756km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07644/ Circar Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:32 14:37 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Akividu(AKVD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gummidipundi(GPD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express (PT) 17644 Kakinada Port 14:30 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Daily
Circar Special (PT) 07644 Kakinada Port 14:30 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Circar Special (PT) ?
  • Circar Special (PT) Train Number is 07644.

  • How many days in a week 07644 Circar Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07644 Circar Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07644 Circar Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07644 Circar Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Circar Special (PT) ?
  • Circar Special (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 14:30 and reaches Chengalpattu Junction/CGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07644 ?
  • 07644 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Circar Special (PT)?
  • Circar Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 756km between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Circar Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)