07643 Circar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Special
  • Number
    07643
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    756km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07644
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07643/ Circar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 756km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07643/ Circar Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Godavari(GVN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express (PT) 17643 Chengalpattu Junction 16:00 Kakinada Port 09:50 Daily
Circar Special 07643 Chengalpattu Junction 16:00 Kakinada Port 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Circar Special ?
  • Circar Special Train Number is 07643.

  • How many days in a week 07643 Circar Special runs ?
  • 07643 Circar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07643 Circar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07643 Circar Special train is 15m at Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Circar Special ?
  • Circar Special runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07643 ?
  • 07643 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Circar Special?
  • Circar Special took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 756km between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Circar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)