07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special
  • Number
    07616
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07615
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ambur(AB) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 17616 Madurai Junction 12:50 Kacheguda 14:00 Sunday
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special 07616 Madurai Junction 13:15 Kacheguda 13:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special ?
  • Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special Train Number is 07616.

  • How many days in a week 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special train is 10m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special ?
  • Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special runs between Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Madurai Junction at 13:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07616 ?
  • 07616 arrives on platform number 3 at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special?
  • Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1289km between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)