07549 Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    07549
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Telta/TETA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07550
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07549/ Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Telta. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07549/ Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 08:15 origin 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gorphar(GRR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Meenapur(MENP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Telta(TETA) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special 07549 Katihar Junction 08:15 Telta 10:45 Daily
Katihar - Telta DEMU 75749 Katihar Junction 08:15 Telta 10:45 Daily
Katihar - Telta DEMU 55717 Katihar Junction 08:15 Telta 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 07549.

  • How many days in a week 07549 Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07549 Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07549 Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07549 Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Sonaili, Barsoi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special runs between Katihar Junction to Telta. It departs from Katihar Junction at 08:15 and reaches Telta/TETA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07549 ?
  • 07549 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Telta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 60km between Katihar Junction and Telta.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Telta at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)