07543 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    07543
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07544
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07543/ Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07543/ Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Gorphar(GRR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Telta(TETA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Hatwar(HWR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Panjipara(PJP) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Pothia(POT) 21:43 21:44 1 0
TBR(TBR) 21:53 21:54 1 0
TKG(TKG) 22:06 22:08 2 0
PPTN(PPTN) 22:15 22:16 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 22:23 22:24 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
NAK(NAK) 22:47 22:49 2 0
BORA(BORA) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15719 Katihar Junction 06:15 Siliguri Junction 10:55 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special 07543 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special 05719 Katihar Junction 06:15 Siliguri Junction 10:55 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 75743 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 55715 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 07543.

  • How many days in a week 07543 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07543 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07543 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07543 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special train is 3m at KishanGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special runs between Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 18:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07543 ?
  • 07543 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 203km between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)